Mombo Monday

Time for that awesome day of the week on the blog where I love up my Mombo and make her feel special! ;)  Mombo Monday is here again and this week I have two awesome mani's to show you!  I hope you will leave some love for her in the comments section if you are reading also, my step-dad lost his Grandma this past week and I am sure a little happy posting could cheer her up a bit! 

On to the nails!!

I totes LOVE this color SOOOOOOO much! I want to make out with this color I love it so much! haha It's just beautiful, isn't it?
A England Saint George stamped with Essie Mirror Effect No Place Like Chrome


This mani looks like WAY too much work to me, lol! She did an awesome job on it, but I would want to leave it on for weeks because it probably took forever! hehe
Unnamed Color Club dark brown, CG Unplugged, SH Lustre Copperhead, stripe is CG Medallion (the most awesome gold glitter polish in the world according to Mombo!)

She's just so damn good at this stuff it makes me mad! I want to be that good! I just need to have enough time to do my nails enough to practice enough to get that good... why aren't there more hours in the day? :P  Hope you all loved Mombo's nails this week! Have a great work week!

*HUGS*
 

1 comments:

goldensonly said... [Reply]

Gorgeous.... loving them both, as I love the colors used in each mani!!!! Good Choices!!!!

Post a Comment